gmina Koluszki, Average price per m²
€1,406/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,406. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 355 m²
11 bedrooms
€1,406/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit18
- Walkability16
- Amenities12
- Family13
- Cultural0
- Air quality55
- Green space24
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€1,282/m²
How does this compare?
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
- Magdeburg
Germany
€1,895/m² · 931 listings
- Martin
Slovakia
€2,304/m² · 682 listings
- Córdoba
Spain
€1,966/m² · 649 listings
Recent listings in gmina Koluszki:
Sample listings
- Przestronny dom z ogrodem i garażem w Gałkówku Małym
- Nowoczesny dom bliźniak 5+kk z ogrodem w Przanowicach
- Jasne 2 pokoje w centrum Koluszek - idealne na start!
- Nowoczesny dom w budowie z potencjałem w Borowej!
- Całoroczny dom w sercu lasu - prywatność i potencjał!
- Energooszczędny dom 4 pokoje z ogrodem w Różycy
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Koluszki expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Koluszki?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Koluszki?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.