Saint-Étienne, Average price per m²
€1,843/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,843. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 271 m²
8 bedrooms
€1,843/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit86
- Walkability86
- Amenities75
- Family93
- Cultural72
- Air quality85
- Green space100
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health70
By property type
- Apartment€1,838/m²
- House€1,952/m²
How does this compare?
- Łódź
Poland
€2,193/m² · 5071 listings
- Bydgoszcz
Poland
€2,294/m² · 2471 listings
- Częstochowa
Poland
€1,724/m² · 1454 listings
- Kielce
Poland
€2,277/m² · 1257 listings
The largest sub-area of Saint-Étienne is Saint-Étienne.
In this area
| Saint-Étienne | €1,804/m² |
Recent listings in Saint-Étienne:
Sample listings
- Superbe duplex T4 avec jardin privatif à Saint-Étienne
- Spacieux 5 pièces rénové avec terrasse en hyper-centre
- Appartement T2 Rénové à Proximité du Centre-Deux
- Appartement T2 meublé et rénové à Saint-Étienne
- Superbe T3 dans un immeuble bourgeois avec cachet
- Appartement T2 Rénové et Meublé en Plein Centre-Ville
Frequently asked questions
- Is Saint-Étienne expensive compared to France?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the France page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Saint-Étienne?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Saint-Étienne?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.