gmina Kęty, Average price per m²
€1,613/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,613. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 310 m²
10 bedrooms
€1,613/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit7
- Walkability5
- Amenities0
- Family0
- Cultural0
- Air quality40
- Green space0
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health100
By property type
- Apartment€2,171/m²
- House€1,343/m²
How does this compare?
- Torrevieja
Spain
€2,672/m² · 1138 listings
- Seville
Spain
€2,644/m² · 1009 listings
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
- Magdeburg
Germany
€1,895/m² · 931 listings
Recent listings in gmina Kęty:
Sample listings
- Nowoczesne, umeblowane mieszkanie 2+kk z klimatyzacją w Kętach
- Klimatyczne 2 pokoje w Rynku Kęt z parkingiem!
- Klimatyczne mieszkanie w Rynku Kęt - centrum i komfort!
- Nowe, przestronne mieszkanie 70m² z ogrodem i miejscami parkingowymi!
- Nowoczesny dom w Kętach z ogrodem i garażem
- Nowoczesne 2-pokojowe mieszkanie z garażem na Osiedlu Nowe Miasto
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Kęty expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Kęty?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Kęty?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.