gmina Brześć Kujawski, Average price per m²
€1,649/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,649. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 303 m²
9 bedrooms
€1,649/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit14
- Walkability21
- Amenities4
- Family19
- Cultural0
- Green space37
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€1,682/m²
- House€1,163/m²
How does this compare?
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
- Magdeburg
Germany
€1,895/m² · 931 listings
- Chemnitz
Germany
€1,283/m² · 912 listings
- Córdoba
Spain
€1,966/m² · 649 listings
Recent listings in gmina Brześć Kujawski:
Sample listings
- Nowe mieszkanie 3 pokoje z balkonem w Brześciu Kujawskim
- Nowoczesne 3 pokoje z balkonem w Brześciu Kujawskim!
- Funkcjonalne 3 pokoje z ogrodem na parterze
- Nowoczesne mieszkanie 3 pokoje z balkonem 12m2 w Brześciu Kujawskim
- Nowoczesne domy z lasem w tle – Wieniec, ul. Leśna
- Nowoczesny dom 130m² w Machnaczu - idealny dla rodziny!
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Brześć Kujawski expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Brześć Kujawski?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Brześć Kujawski?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.