gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki, Average price per m²
€923/m²
The median price per m² is currently €923. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 541 m²
17 bedrooms
€923/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit6
- Walkability36
- Amenities27
- Family38
- Cultural31
- Air quality55
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
How does this compare?
- Chemnitz
Germany
€1,283/m² · 912 listings
- Duisburg
Germany
€1,030/m² · 681 listings
- Gera
Germany
€1,064/m² · 407 listings
- Wilhelmshaven
Germany
€1,395/m² · 300 listings
Recent listings in gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki:
Sample listings
- Nowoczesny apartament 84,23 m² z balkonem w Kamieńcu Ząbkowickim!
- Dom z widokiem na góry - przestrzeń i spokój na Dolnym Śląsku
- Dom z potencjałem w Doboszowicach - Twoja oaza spokoju!
- Słoneczne mieszkanie 49m² z ogrodem w Kamieńcu Ząbkowickim
- Sosnowa ,Dom wolnostojący + Gospodarstwo
- Nowoczesne 2-pokojowe mieszkanie z ogrodem i dużym tarasem
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Kamieniec Ząbkowicki?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.