Jarosław, Average price per m²
€3,046/m²
The median price per m² is currently €3,046. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 164 m²
5 bedrooms
€3,046/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit0
- Walkability0
- Amenities0
- Family0
- Cultural0
- Air quality55
- Green space0
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health100
By property type
- Apartment€3,191/m²
- House€2,380/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Jarosław:
Sample listings
- Harmonia Park Józefów: Nowoczesne 4 pokoje z potencjałem na poddaszu!
- Ostatni dwupoziomowy apartament 5+kk w Józefowie blisko natury!
- Harmonia Park: Przestronne 4 pokoje z ogrodem w Józefowie
- Nowoczesne mieszkanie 80,5 m² z poddaszem do adaptacji w Józefowie!
- Wyjątkowy dworek w Józefowie - przestronny dom blisko natury
- Apartament z ogrodem w sercu Józefowa - Harmonia Park
Frequently asked questions
- Is Jarosław expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Jarosław?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Jarosław?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Jarosław
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.