gmina Bolesław, Average price per m²
€733/m²
The median price per m² is currently €733. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 681 m²
22 bedrooms
€733/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit40
- Walkability57
- Amenities38
- Family46
- Cultural0
- Green space52
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health100
Recent listings in gmina Bolesław:
Sample listings
- Inwestycja w Bolesławiu: Działki i Dom pod Działalność
- Funkcjonalny dom z potencjałem w Bolesławiu - 197 m²
- Uroczy drewniany dom z tarasem i garażem w Hutkach!
- Dom z potencjałem blisko natury w Hutkach!
- Dom z potencjałem w Krzykawce - idealny na inwestycję!
- Komfortowy Dom do Wynajęcia w Bolesławiu - Idealny dla Rodziny
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Bolesław expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Bolesław?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Bolesław?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in gmina Bolesław
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.