Świdnik, Average price per m²
€1,937/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,937. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 258 m²
8 bedrooms
€1,937/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit68
- Walkability100
- Amenities90
- Family97
- Cultural72
- Air quality55
- Green space100
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€2,062/m²
- House€1,475/m²
How does this compare?
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
- Magdeburg
Germany
€1,895/m² · 931 listings
- Alacant / Alicante
Spain
€2,360/m² · 827 listings
- Essen
Germany
€2,556/m² · 807 listings
Recent listings in Świdnik:
Sample listings
- Przestronny dom szeregowy z fotowoltaiką i garażem
- 3 pokojowe mieszkanie 43,70 m2 I Balkon I Świdnik
- Nowoczesny dom bliźniak 5 pokoi z garażem w Nowym Krępiecu
- Kawalerka na sprzedaż - idealna inwestycja w Świdniku!
- Inwestycyjna kawalerka po remoncie w centrum Świdnika!
- Dwupokojowe mieszkanie 54,2 m² w Świdniku z dodatkową przestrzenią
Frequently asked questions
- Is Świdnik expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Świdnik?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Świdnik?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.