gmina Kazimierz Dolny, Average price per m²
€2,357/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,357. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 212 m²
6 bedrooms
€2,357/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit14
- Walkability18
- Amenities14
- Family0
- Cultural0
- Air quality55
- Green space0
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€2,649/m²
How does this compare?
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
- Magdeburg
Germany
€1,895/m² · 931 listings
- Chemnitz
Germany
€1,283/m² · 912 listings
- Córdoba
Spain
€1,966/m² · 649 listings
Recent listings in gmina Kazimierz Dolny:
Sample listings
- Wyjątkowa posiadłość w Kazimierzu Dolnym z potencjałem biznesowym!
- Unikalne siedlisko blisko Kazimierza Dolnego z potencjałem!
- Przestronne 3-pokojowe mieszkanie z balkonem w Kazimierzu Dolnym
- Wyjątkowy dom po remoncie blisko Kazimierza Dolnego!
- Wyjątkowa Rezydencja Ostoja w Sercu Kazimierza Dolnego
- Luksusowy apartament 4-pokojowy z tarasem w Kazimierzu Dolnym
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Kazimierz Dolny expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Kazimierz Dolny?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Kazimierz Dolny?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.