gmina Gąsawa, Average price per m²
€932/m²
The median price per m² is currently €932. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 536 m²
17 bedrooms
€932/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit0
- Walkability7
- Amenities10
- Family0
- Cultural0
- Green space0
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€1,024/m²
How does this compare?
- Plauen
Germany
€765/m² · 146 listings
- Zeitz
Germany
€738/m² · 107 listings
- Krupka
Czechia
€880/m² · 95 listings
- Almendralejo
Spain
€891/m² · 80 listings
Recent listings in gmina Gąsawa:
Sample listings
- Dom z lasem i sauną blisko jeziora - Twoja oaza spokoju!
- Nowoczesny, energooszczędny dom w stanie deweloperskim - Twoja przestrzeń!
- Przestronne mieszkanie 66 m² z garażem i piwnicą blisko natury
- Nowoczesny dom w otoczeniu lasu - cisza i prywatność
- Przestronny dom 192m² w malowniczej Chomiąży Szlacheckiej
- Wolnostojący dom 140 m² z garażem i pięknym ogrodem
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Gąsawa expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Gąsawa?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Gąsawa?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.