Pringy, Average price per m²
€5,469/m²
The median price per m² is currently €5,469. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 91 m²
2 bedrooms
€5,469/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit54
- Walkability74
- Amenities26
- Family43
- Cultural37
- Green space48
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health70
By property type
- Apartment€5,469/m²
How does this compare?
- Vienna
Austria
€6,487/m² · 18770 listings
- Prague
Czechia
€6,718/m² · 13811 listings
- Berlin
Germany
€5,530/m² · 13269 listings
- Bratislava
Slovakia
€4,285/m² · 11875 listings
Recent listings in Pringy:
Sample listings
- Superbe appartement neuf T5 avec jardin privatif à Saint-Martin-Bellevue
- Rare T3 avec Box et Terrasse : Opportunité à saisir !
- Rare 5 pièces neuf avec terrasse à Saint-Martin-Bellevue
- Appartement neuf 4 pièces avec terrasse à Saint-Martin-Bellevue
- Appartement 3 pièces neuf avec terrasse à Saint-Martin-Bellevue
- Appartement T5 Neuf d'Exception avec Terrasse à Saint-Martin-Bellevue
Frequently asked questions
- Is Pringy expensive compared to France?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the France page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Pringy?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Pringy?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.