Waidhofen an der Thaya, Average price per m²
€1,390/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,390. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 359 m²
11 bedrooms
€1,390/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit24
- Walkability18
- Amenities22
- Family13
- Cultural0
- Green space24
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€1,099/m²
How does this compare?
- Łódź
Poland
€2,193/m² · 5071 listings
- Częstochowa
Poland
€1,724/m² · 1454 listings
- Gliwice
Poland
€2,078/m² · 1113 listings
- Sosnowiec
Poland
€1,812/m² · 1069 listings
The largest sub-area of Waidhofen an der Thaya is Katastralgemeinde Waidhofen an der Thaya.
In this area
| Katastralgemeinde Waidhofen an der Thaya | €1,559/m² |
Recent listings in Waidhofen an der Thaya:
Sample listings
- Zentrale 3-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Terrasse und TG-Stellplatz
- Charmante 4-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Terrasse in Waidhofen
- Geräumiges Einfamilienhaus mit Kaminzimmer, Sauna und Garten
- Großzügige Wohnung in Waidhofen/ Thaya
- Attraktive, renovierte Wohnung in Waidhofen/Thaya mit Loggia
- Helle 3-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Terrasse in Waidhofen – Ihr neues Zuhause!
Frequently asked questions
- Is Waidhofen an der Thaya expensive compared to Austria?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Austria page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Waidhofen an der Thaya?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Waidhofen an der Thaya?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.