Groß-Siegharts, Average price per m²
€986/m²
The median price per m² is currently €986. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 507 m²
16 bedrooms
€986/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit35
- Walkability36
- Amenities27
- Family46
- Cultural58
- Green space40
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€556/m²
- House€1,822/m²
How does this compare?
- Greiz
Germany
€609/m² · 77 listings
- Oschersleben
Germany
€453/m² · 54 listings
- Biedenkopf
Germany
€672/m² · 36 listings
- Saint-Dié-des-Vosges
France
€575/m² · 36 listings
The largest sub-area of Groß-Siegharts is Katastralgemeinde Großsiegharts.
In this area
| Katastralgemeinde Großsiegharts | €911/m² |
Recent listings in Groß-Siegharts:
Sample listings
- Helle 1-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Loggia in Groß-Siegharts
- Gemütliche 3-Zimmer-Genossenschaftswohnung in Groß-Siegharts
- Barrierefreie 2-Zimmer-Wohnung in Groß Siegharts mit Mietzuschuss
- 1-Zimmer Wohnung Nähe Hauptplatz
- Attraktive Eigentumswohnungen in saniertem Zinshaus in Groß-Siegharts!
- Helle 3-Zimmer-Wohnung in Bestlage mit Balkon und Garten
Frequently asked questions
- Is Groß-Siegharts expensive compared to Austria?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Austria page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Groß-Siegharts?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Groß-Siegharts?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.