Oschersleben, Average price per m²
€453/m²
The median price per m² is currently €453. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 1102 m²
36 bedrooms
€453/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit33
- Walkability53
- Amenities41
- Family43
- Cultural43
- Air quality85
- Green space70
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€453/m²
- House€61/m²
How does this compare?
- Groß-Siegharts
Austria
€556/m² · 37 listings
- gmina Morąg
Poland
€465/m² · 34 listings
- Trapani
Italy
€374/m² · 28 listings
- Pinos Puente
Spain
€470/m² · 26 listings
The largest sub-area of Oschersleben is Oschersleben.
In this area
| Oschersleben | €1,112/m² |
Recent listings in Oschersleben:
Sample listings
Frequently asked questions
- Is Oschersleben expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Oschersleben?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Oschersleben?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Oschersleben
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.