Zarandona, Average price per m²
€2,589/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,589. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 193 m²
6 bedrooms
€2,589/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit74
- Walkability83
- Amenities60
- Family75
- Cultural24
- Air quality55
- Green space100
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health40
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Zarandona:
Sample listings
- Espectacular ático de lujo con terraza y domótica en Murcia
- Espectacular ático de lujo con terraza y piscina en Murcia
- Obra Nueva de Lujo con Terraza Privada de 118m² en Murcia
- Exclusivo piso de obra nueva con terraza en La Flota, Murcia
- Obra Nueva con Terraza Privada de 65m² en La Flota
- Exclusivo piso de obra nueva con gran terraza en La Flota
Frequently asked questions
- Is Zarandona expensive compared to Spain?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Spain page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Zarandona?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Zarandona?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Zarandona
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.