Neerbosch-Oost, Average price per m²
€4,157/m²
The median price per m² is currently €4,157. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 120 m²
3 bedrooms
€4,157/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit29
- Walkability31
- Amenities0
- Family14
- Cultural0
- Air quality85
- Green space26
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health94
By property type
- Apartment€6,035/m²
- House€3,988/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Neerbosch-Oost:
Sample listings
- Appartement met Fenomenaal Uitzicht en Balkon in Nijmegen
- Hoekwoning met potentie in rustige, groene wijk van Nijmegen
- Royale Jaren '30 Vrijstaande Woning met Diepe Tuin in Nijmegen
- Moderne 5-kamer eengezinswoning met zonnige tuin in Nijmegen
- Volledig Gerenoveerde Tussenwoning aan Water met Garage
- Aubadestraat 25
Frequently asked questions
- Is Neerbosch-Oost expensive compared to Netherlands?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Netherlands page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Neerbosch-Oost?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Neerbosch-Oost?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Neerbosch-Oost
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.