Alstaden, Average price per m²
€2,973/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,973. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 168 m²
5 bedrooms
€2,973/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit78
- Walkability75
- Amenities61
- Family75
- Cultural47
- Air quality70
- Green space94
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€2,439/m²
- House€3,611/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Alstaden:
Sample listings
- Renovierte 3-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Hobbyraum in Oberhausen
- Helle 4-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Balkon in Mülheim-Speldorf
- Gemütliche 2,5-Zimmer-Wohnung in ruhiger Lage von Oberhausen
- Charmante Dachgeschosswohnung mit Balkon in Mülheim-Speldorf
- Renovierte 3-Zimmer-Eigentumswohnung in Oberhausen mit Hobbyraum
- Dachgeschosswohnung in Oberhausen - Chance auf 30% Rabatt!
Frequently asked questions
- Is Alstaden expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Alstaden?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Alstaden?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Alstaden
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.