Rumbeck, Average price per m²
€2,098/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,098. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 238 m²
7 bedrooms
€2,098/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit46
- Walkability41
- Amenities17
- Family17
- Cultural0
- Air quality85
- Green space30
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€1,718/m²
- House€2,196/m²
How does this compare?
- Częstochowa
Poland
€1,724/m² · 1454 listings
- Gliwice
Poland
€2,078/m² · 1113 listings
- Sosnowiec
Poland
€1,812/m² · 1069 listings
- Saint-Étienne
France
€1,838/m² · 969 listings
Recent listings in Rumbeck:
Sample listings
- Vielseitiges Haus in Arnsberg mit Garten und Doppelgarage
- Helle 3-Zimmer-Dachgeschosswohnung mit Fernblick in Arnsberg
- Barrierefreie 2-Zimmer-Wohnung in Top-Lage von Arnsberg
- Freistehendes Einfamilienhaus in Arnsberg: Modern & Energieeffizient
- Gemütliche 2-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Balkon in ruhiger Lage
- Charmantes 1-Zimmer-Studio in Arnsberg mit guter Anbindung
Frequently asked questions
- Is Rumbeck expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Rumbeck?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Rumbeck?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.