Gimte, Average price per m²
€2,873/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,873. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 174 m²
5 bedrooms
€2,873/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit42
- Walkability32
- Amenities19
- Family24
- Cultural13
- Air quality70
- Green space17
- Noise100
- Flood risk20
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€2,921/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Gimte:
Sample listings
- Haus zum Kauf
- Modernes Einfamilienhaus in begehrter Lage von Hann. Münden
- Elegantes Einfamilienhaus mit Garten in Hannoversch Münden
- Modernes Einfamilienhaus in Top-Lage von Hann. Münden
- Stilvolles Einfamilienhaus mit 155 m² Wohnfläche in Hann. Münden
- Historische Jugendstilvilla als Kapitalanlage in Hann. Münden
Frequently asked questions
- Is Gimte expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Gimte?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Gimte?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Gimte
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.