Nördliche Kernstadt, Average price per m²
€2,854/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,854. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 175 m²
5 bedrooms
€2,854/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit66
- Walkability78
- Amenities73
- Family72
- Cultural85
- Air quality70
- Green space82
- Noise100
- Flood risk20
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€2,936/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Nördliche Kernstadt:
Sample listings
- Traumhafte Maisonette-Wohnung in ruhiger Lage von Schwäbisch Hall
- Neu renovierte 5,5-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Balkon und Garage
- Geräumiges Einfamilienhaus in ruhiger Lage von Schwäbisch Hall
- Stilvolle Maisonettewohnung im Herzen von Schwäbisch Hall
- Elegante Stadtvilla mit 5+kk in bester Lage
- Exklusive Stadtvilla in Bestlage von Schwäbisch Hall
Frequently asked questions
- Is Nördliche Kernstadt expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Nördliche Kernstadt?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Nördliche Kernstadt?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Nördliche Kernstadt
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.