Nitra, Average price per m²
€2,457/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,457. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 203 m²
6 bedrooms
€2,457/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit69
- Walkability100
- Amenities86
- Family87
- Cultural81
- Air quality70
- Green space88
- Noise100
- Flood risk20
- Economic health58
By property type
- Apartment€2,721/m²
- House€1,891/m²
How does this compare?
The largest sub-area of Nitra is Nitra.
In this area
| Nitra | €2,576/m² |
| Chrenová | €2,498/m² |
| Mlynárce | €2,763/m² |
| Zobor | €1,953/m² |
| Veľké Janíkovce | €1,830/m² |
| Kynek | €1,865/m² |
| Dražovce | €755/m² |
Recent listings in Nitra:
Sample listings
- Priestranný 2-izbový byt po kompletnej rekonštrukcii v centre Nitry
- Moderný 4-izbový rodinný dom - novostavba v Nitre
- Priestranný 5-izbový rodinný dom s garážou v Nitre
- Zrekonštruovaný 2-izbový byt s balkónom v Nitre na prenájom
- Luxusný 2,5-izbový byt so záhradou a parkovaním v Nitre!
- Moderný 3-izbový byt s klimatizáciou a garážou v Nitre
Frequently asked questions
- Is Nitra expensive compared to Slovakia?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Slovakia page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Nitra?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Nitra?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.