Wągrowiec County, Average price per m²
€1,290/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,290. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 387 m²
12 bedrooms
€1,290/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Air quality70
- Noise100
- Flood risk20
- Economic health100
By property type
- Apartment€1,440/m²
- House€1,242/m²
How does this compare?
The largest sub-area of Wągrowiec County is Wągrowiec.
In this area
| Wągrowiec | €1,404/m² |
| gmina Skoki | €1,303/m² |
Frequently asked questions
- Is Wągrowiec County expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Wągrowiec County?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Wągrowiec County?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Wągrowiec County
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.