Lidzbark County, Average price per m²
€1,402/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,402. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 356 m²
11 bedrooms
€1,402/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Air quality70
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€1,451/m²
- House€1,095/m²
How does this compare?
The largest sub-area of Lidzbark County is Lidzbark Warmiński.
In this area
| Lidzbark Warmiński | €1,580/m² |
Recent listings in Lidzbark County:
Sample listings
- Nowoczesny dom 86 m² nad jeziorem na Warmii - gotowy do zamieszkania!
- Segment 4-pokojowy z ogrodem i pompą ciepła
- Siedlisko w sercu Warmii: 14 ha spokoju, lasów i przestrzeni
- Przestronne 62,8 m² mieszkanie po remoncie w centrum Lidzbarka
- Apartament z balkonem w Lidzbarku Warmińskim - gotowy do zamieszkania!
- Słoneczne mieszkanie po remoncie z balkonem w Lidzbarku Warmińskim!
Frequently asked questions
- Is Lidzbark County expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Lidzbark County?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Lidzbark County?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Lidzbark County