gmina Białowieża, Average price per m²
€1,198/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,198. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 417 m²
13 bedrooms
€1,198/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit11
- Walkability19
- Amenities25
- Family4
- Cultural0
- Green space9
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health100
By property type
- House€1,323/m²
How does this compare?
- Plauen
Germany
€765/m² · 146 listings
- Zeitz
Germany
€738/m² · 107 listings
- Puertollano
Spain
€796/m² · 78 listings
- Greiz
Germany
€609/m² · 77 listings
Recent listings in gmina Białowieża:
Sample listings
- Unikalna posiadłość w Białowieży z potencjałem inwestycyjnym!
- Dom z potencjałem w sercu Białowieży - duża działka!
- Wyjątkowy pensjonat w sercu Białowieży - gotowa inwestycja!
- Unikalne mieszkanie w sercu Puszczy Białowieskiej z widokiem na żubry!
- Siedlisko w Puszczy Białowieskiej z działką 2478m2
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Białowieża expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Białowieża?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Białowieża?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.