gmina Pszczew, Average price per m²
€1,164/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,164. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 429 m²
14 bedrooms
€1,164/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit5
- Walkability38
- Amenities28
- Family35
- Cultural46
- Air quality70
- Green space42
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
How does this compare?
- Chemnitz
Germany
€1,283/m² · 912 listings
- Duisburg
Germany
€1,030/m² · 681 listings
- Gera
Germany
€1,064/m² · 407 listings
- Wilhelmshaven
Germany
€1,395/m² · 300 listings
Recent listings in gmina Pszczew:
Sample listings
- Duży dom z ogrodem blisko jeziora - idealny dla rodziny!
- Ostatni apartament z ogródkiem blisko jeziora w Pszczewie!
- Przedwojenny dom z potencjałem w Zielomyślu - gotowy do zamieszkania!
- Luksusowa posiadłość nad jeziorem Chłop - prywatność i natura
- Udział 1/2 w mieszkaniu 66,1 m² z piwnicą w Nowym Gorzycku
- Unique Log Cabin Home 100m from Lake in Nature Reserve
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Pszczew expensive compared to Poland?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Poland page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Pszczew?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Pszczew?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.