gmina Mełgiew, Average price per m²
€1,533/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,533. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 326 m²
10 bedrooms
€1,533/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit34
- Walkability51
- Amenities53
- Family44
- Cultural48
- Air quality55
- Green space37
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- House€1,533/m²
Recent listings in gmina Mełgiew:
Sample listings
- Ostatni bliźniak we Franciszkowie - gotowy w II kwartale 2027!
- Przestronny dom z 1,06 ha działką w Mełgwi blisko Lublina!
- Nowoczesny, energooszczędny dom blisko lasu z dużym ogrodem
- Połówka bliźniaka z rekuperacją blisko Lublina!
- Ostatni bliźniak z ogrodem i garażem - Franciszków
- Nowy dom 180m² z warsztatem 112m² w Krępcu
Frequently asked questions
- Is gmina Mełgiew expensive compared to Rzeczpospolita Polska?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Rzeczpospolita Polska page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in gmina Mełgiew?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in gmina Mełgiew?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in gmina Mełgiew
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.