Centre Ville, Average price per m²
€4,458/m²
The median price per m² is currently €4,458. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 112 m²
3 bedrooms
€4,458/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit100
- Walkability100
- Amenities100
- Family100
- Cultural100
- Air quality85
- Green space100
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health79
By property type
- Apartment€4,458/m²
How does this compare?
- Warsaw
Poland
€4,029/m² · 19929 listings
- Berlin
Germany
€5,530/m² · 13269 listings
- Bratislava
Slovakia
€4,285/m² · 11875 listings
- Krakow
Poland
€3,681/m² · 11718 listings
Recent listings in Centre Ville:
Sample listings
- Appartement de charme T2 hyper centre Nantes
- Appartement T1 rénové à Nantes avec ascenseur
- Appartement T2 Meublé à Nantes - Idéal Étudiant/Jeune Actif
- Appartement T3 Meublé Lumineux au Cœur de Nantes
- Hyper Centre Nantes : Superbe T5 rénové, 181m², prestations de charme
- Superbe Loft Meublé avec Terrasse en Centre-Ville de Nantes
Frequently asked questions
- Is Centre Ville expensive compared to France?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the France page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Centre Ville?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Centre Ville?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.