Katastralgemeinde Straßgang, Average price per m²
€4,186/m²
The median price per m² is currently €4,186. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 119 m²
3 bedrooms
€4,186/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit65
- Walkability89
- Amenities65
- Family66
- Cultural42
- Air quality55
- Green space75
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€4,396/m²
- House€2,454/m²
How does this compare?
- Warsaw
Poland
€4,029/m² · 19929 listings
- Bratislava
Slovakia
€4,285/m² · 11875 listings
- Krakow
Poland
€3,681/m² · 11718 listings
- Gdańsk
Poland
€3,431/m² · 6257 listings
Recent listings in Katastralgemeinde Straßgang:
Sample listings
- Charmante, neu sanierte 1-Zimmer-Wohnung in Graz provisionsfrei
- Historisches Haus mit Garten in Graz-Puntigam: Ihr Potenzial!
- Modernes 3-Zimmer-Apartment in Graz mit Terrasse
- Neubau-Traum in Graz: Moderne 3-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Terrasse
- Modernes 3-Zimmer-Apartment mit Terrasse in Graz
- Modernes 3-Zimmer-Apartment mit Terrasse in Graz
Frequently asked questions
- Is Katastralgemeinde Straßgang expensive compared to Austria?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Austria page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Katastralgemeinde Straßgang?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Katastralgemeinde Straßgang?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.