Fuente de Cantos, Average price per m²
€244/m²
The median price per m² is currently €244. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 2048 m²
68 bedrooms
€244/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit0
- Walkability0
- Amenities0
- Family0
- Cultural0
- Green space0
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health25
By property type
- Apartment€218/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Fuente de Cantos:
Sample listings
- Amplio y luminoso piso de 3 dormitorios en Fuente de Cantos
- Oportunidad de inversión: Piso adjudicado en Fuente de Cantos
- Oportunidad de Inversión: Amplio Inmueble Adjudicado en Fuente de Cantos
- Oportunidad de Casa Adosada en Fuente de Cantos sin Posesión
- Piso en Fuente de Cantos: ¡Crea tu hogar ideal!
- Piso de 3 habitaciones en Fuente de Cantos, sin comisión
Frequently asked questions
- Is Fuente de Cantos expensive compared to Spain?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Spain page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Fuente de Cantos?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Fuente de Cantos?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Fuente de Cantos
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.