Michálkovice, Average price per m²
€3,095/m²
The median price per m² is currently €3,095. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 161 m²
5 bedrooms
€3,095/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit66
- Walkability59
- Amenities31
- Family52
- Cultural55
- Air quality70
- Green space51
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health67
By property type
- Apartment€3,777/m²
- House€1,761/m²
How does this compare?
- Warsaw
Poland
€4,029/m² · 19929 listings
- Bratislava
Slovakia
€4,285/m² · 11875 listings
- Krakow
Poland
€3,681/m² · 11718 listings
- Wrocław
Poland
€3,140/m² · 11369 listings
Recent listings in Michálkovice:
Sample listings
- Dům s potenciálem v Ostravě-Michálkovicích k rekonstrukci
- Prodej rodinného domu 420 m² s velkým pozemkem 1415 m²
- Prostorný dům s velkou zahradou v Ostravě k pronájmu
- Nadstandardně vybavený dům s terasami k pronájmu
- Prodej chaty 37 m², pozemek 574 m²
- Prostorný byt 2+kk po kompletní rekonstrukci s parkováním
Frequently asked questions
- Is Michálkovice expensive compared to Czechia?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Czechia page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Michálkovice?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Michálkovice?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.