Dubina u Ostravy, Average price per m²
€2,688/m²
The median price per m² is currently €2,688. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 186 m²
6 bedrooms
€2,688/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit72
- Walkability89
- Amenities81
- Family83
- Cultural29
- Air quality55
- Green space85
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health67
By property type
- Apartment€2,688/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Dubina u Ostravy:
Sample listings
- Prostorný byt 3+1 po kompletní rekonstrukci s lodžií
- Prostorný byt 3+1 s balkonem a okamžitou dostupností
- Prodej bytu 3+1 s lodžií a revitalizovaným domem
- Prostorný byt 3+1 s lodžií v klidné lokalitě
- Prostorný byt 2+1 po rekonstrukci s balkonem a výhledem
- Prodej bytu 2+1 v žádané lokalitě Ostrava - Bělský Les
Frequently asked questions
- Is Dubina u Ostravy expensive compared to Czechia?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Czechia page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Dubina u Ostravy?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Dubina u Ostravy?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Dubina u Ostravy
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.