Borna-Heinersdorf, Average price per m²
€1,158/m²
The median price per m² is currently €1,158. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 431 m²
14 bedrooms
€1,158/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit60
- Walkability60
- Amenities50
- Family60
- Cultural0
- Air quality85
- Green space48
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€1,132/m²
How does this compare?
- Bytom
Poland
€1,259/m² · 602 listings
- Włocławek
Poland
€1,387/m² · 288 listings
- Wałbrzych
Poland
€1,315/m² · 258 listings
- Jastrzębie-Zdrój
Poland
€1,208/m² · 257 listings
Recent listings in Borna-Heinersdorf:
Sample listings
- Gemütliche 2-Zimmer-Wohnung in ruhiger Lage von Chemnitz
- Helle 3-Zimmer-Terrassenwohnung in ruhiger Lage von Chemnitz
- Sanierungsobjekt in Chemnitz: Potenzial vor Versteigerung sichern!
- Gepflegte 3-Zimmer-Dachgeschosswohnung in Chemnitz mit guter Rendite
- Gepflegtes Mehrfamilienhaus in Chemnitz: Attraktive Kapitalanlage!
- Helle 2-Zimmer-Wohnung in attraktiver Lage von Chemnitz
Frequently asked questions
- Is Borna-Heinersdorf expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Borna-Heinersdorf?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Borna-Heinersdorf?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.