Remagen, Average price per m²
€3,302/m²
The median price per m² is currently €3,302. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 151 m²
4 bedrooms
€3,302/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit38
- Walkability34
- Amenities33
- Family50
- Cultural37
- Air quality85
- Green space41
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€3,302/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Remagen:
Sample listings
- Neubau-Einfamilienhaus mit Traumlage und Panoramablick
- Neubau-Einfamilienhaus mit Traumlage in Remagen
- Gepflegte 3-Zimmer-Wohnung in Top-Lage von Remagen
- Attraktive 3-Zimmer-Dachgeschosswohnung in Remagen mit Balkon
- Solide Erdgeschosswohnung mit Gartenanteil in Remagen
- Traumwohnung mit Rheinblick in Remagen: Ihr neues Zuhause
Frequently asked questions
- Is Remagen expensive compared to Germany?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Germany page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Remagen?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Remagen?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Remagen
Free estimate based on the same live listings driving the prices above. Sets price alerts in seconds.