Seekirchen am Wallersee, Average price per m²
€5,242/m²
The median price per m² is currently €5,242. Data is updated regularly from public listings.
Budget (EUR)
€500,000
€50,000€1,025,000€2,000,000
What does your budget get you here?
≈ 95 m²
3 bedrooms
€5,242/m²
Quality of life breakdown
- Transit48
- Walkability41
- Amenities39
- Family17
- Cultural0
- Green space24
- Noise100
- Flood risk100
- Economic health85
By property type
- Apartment€5,940/m²
- House€5,159/m²
How does this compare?
Recent listings in Seekirchen am Wallersee:
Sample listings
- Geräumiges Einfamilienhaus mit Garten, Sauna und Doppelgarage
- Moderne 2-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Balkon in Seekirchen
- Großzügige 168m² Wohnung mit 2 Balkonen nahe Wallersee
- Moderne 2-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Loggia in Seekirchen am Wallersee
- Sonnige 1-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Gartennutzung in Seekirchen
- Sonnige 2-Zimmer-Wohnung mit Balkon und TG am Wallersee
Frequently asked questions
- Is Seekirchen am Wallersee expensive compared to Austria?
- Compare the median €/m² on this page to the same figure on the Austria page to see relative pricing.
- How have prices changed in Seekirchen am Wallersee?
- The 12-month trend table above shows monthly medians. A multi-month rise or fall tells you whether the market is heating up or cooling.
- Where are the cheapest areas in Seekirchen am Wallersee?
- See the sub-locations table above, entries are sorted by listing volume; visit each sub-area page for its own median price.
- How does Seeki calculate these figures?
- We compute the median of price_eur / floorage across all published listings scoped to this location. We use median rather than mean to avoid distortion from outliers.
Estimate a property's value in Seekirchen am Wallersee